Push handles

Fixed

Foldable

Height adjustable

Pushbar

     
Pushbar Micro      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Push handle fixed (if to use on backward curving or tapered backrest, the backrest needs to be reamed before assembly)

Description art.no qty
Push Handles, pair 4210000 1
 
Push handle fixed
Fits chair:
S2 Yes
S2 short Yes
S2 short-low Yes
S2 large Yes
S2 swing Yes
S2 swing-short Yes
U2 Yes
U2 light No
Bambino No
Micro No
BT No
Panthera X No
Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Push handle foldable  (if to be used on backward curving or tapered backrest, the backrest needs to be reamed before assembly)

Description art.no qty
Handle fold, pair 4230000 1
 
Push handle foldable
Fits chair:
S2 Yes
S2 short Yes
S2 short-low Yes
S2 large Yes
S2 swing Yes
S2 swing-short Yes
U2 Yes
U2 light No
Bambino No
Micro No
BT No
Panthera X No
Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Push handle height adjustable

Description art.no qty
Push handles H/A, pair, new 4250000 1
Push handles H/A, pair, +10 (max. user weight 60kg) 4251000 1
Push handles H/A, pair, +20 (max. user weight 60kg) 4252000 1
 
Push handle height adjustable
Fits chair:
S2 Yes
S2 short Yes
S2 short-low Yes
S2 large Yes
S2 swing Yes
S2 swing-short Yes
U2 Yes
U2 light No
Bambino No
Micro No
BT No
Panthera X No
Tillbaka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pushbar

NOTE! Maximum userweight 60 kg!

Description art.no qty
Pushbar 24 cm complete 4220024 1
Pushbar 27 cm complete 4220027 1
Pushbar 30 cm complete 4220030 1
Pushbar 33 cm complete 4220033 1
Pushbar 36 cm complete 4220036 1
Pushbar 39 cm complete 4220039 1
 
Pushbar
Fits chair:
S2 Yes
S2 short Yes
S2 short-low Yes
S2 large No
S2 swing Yes
S2 swing-short Yes
U2 Yes
U2 light No
Bambino Yes
Micro No
BT No
Panthera X No
Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pushbar Micro

OBS! Max brukarvikt 30 kg!

Description art.no qty
Pushbar Micro complete 4220020 1
 
Pushbar Micro
Fits chair:
S2 No
S2 short No
S2 short-low No
S2 large No
S2 swing No
S2 swing-short No
U2 No
U2 light No
Bambino No
Micro Yes
BT No
Panthera X No
Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exploded view push handle fixed

no Description art.no qty
1 Push Handle, pcs 4210010 1
2 Push Handles 4200003 1
3 Push Handle, plastic 4200004 1
4 End-plug IK 16-12 black 9001612 1
5 Ratchet 4200001 1
6 Bolt, K6S 10,9 M6x25 fzb 6003625 1
7 Washer, BRB steel 6.4x12 fzb 8000612 1
Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exploded view push handle foldable

no Description art.no qty
1 Handle fold, left, assembled 4230111 1
Handle fold, right, assembled 4230112 1
2 Push-handle foldable, tube left 4230011 1
Push-handle foldable, tube right 4230012 1
3 Push Handle, plastic 4200004 1
4 End-plug IK 16-12 black 9001612 1
5 Ratchet 4200001 1
6 Quick-Release 4250008 1
7 Washer, BRB steel 6.4x12 fzb 8000612 1
Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exploded view push handle height adjustable

no Description art.no qty
1 Push handles H/A, pair, new 4250000 1
Push handles H/A, pair, +10 4251000 1
Push handles H/A, pair, +20 4252000 1
2 Attachment push handles complete pair 4250023 1
Attachment push handles H/A left, complete with assembly kit 4250050 1
Attachment push handles H/A left, complete 4250051 1
Attachment push handles H/A right, complete 4250052 1
Attachment push handles H/A right, complete with assembly kit 4250053 1
3 Push handles tube, left, complete 4250041 1
Push handles tube, right, complete 4250042 1
Push handles tube, left, complete +10 4251041 1
Push handles tube, right, complete +10 4251042 1
Push handles tube, left, complete +20 4252041 1
Push handles tube, right, complete +20 4252042 1
4 Push handles tube, left see nr 3 1
Push handles tube, right see nr 3 1
Push handles tube, left +10 see nr 3 1
Push handles tube, right +10 see nr 3 1
Push handles tube, left +20 see nr 3 1
Push handles tube, right +20 see nr 3 1
5 Attachment push handles H/A left 4250021 1
Attachment push handles H/A right 4250022 1
6 Quick-Release 4250006 2
7 Hinge clamp 4601115 2
8 Bushing push handle 4250004 2
9 Ratchet 4250003 2
10 Spring single plastic 4352016 2
11 Push Handle, plastic, 19mm 4250009 2
  Push Handle, plastic, 19mm, +10 and +20 mm 4250009 2
12 Bolt, MC6S 8.8 M6x25 6002625 2
13 Bolt, MC6S M6x45 fzb 12 gr 6002645 2
14 Washer, BRB steel 6.4x12 fzb 8000612 4
15 Screw, RXS 3,5x9,5 ph fz black 6005610 2
16 Assembly-kit push handles H/A 4250020 1
Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exploded view pushbar (Bambino)

no Description art.no qty
1 Pushbar 24 cm complete 4220024 1
Pushbar 27 cm complete 4220027 1
Pushbar 30 cm complete 4220030 1
Pushbar 33 cm complete 4220033 1
Pushbar 36 cm complete 4220036 1
2 Attachment push handles compl. Pair 4250023 1
Attachment push handles H/A left, complete 4250051 1
Attachment push handles H/A right, complete 4250052 1
3 Pushbar 24 cm 4220224 1
Pushbar 27 cm 4220227 1
Pushbar 30 cm 4220230 1
Pushbar 33 cm 4220233 1
Pushbar 36 cm 4220236 1
Pushbar 39 cm 4220239 1
4 Attachment push handles H/A left 4250021 1
Attachment push handles H/A right 4250022 1
5 Quick-Release 4250006 2
6 Hinge clamp 4601115 2
7 Bushing push handle 4250004 2
8 Ratchet 4200001 2
9 Spring, single 9004301 2
10 Rubber tubing,  pushbar 4220101 1
11 Bolt, MC6S 8.8 M6x25 6002625 2
12 Bolt, MC6S M6x45 fzb 12 gr 6002645 2
13 Washer, BRB steel 6.4x12 fzb 8000612 4
14 Screw, RXS 3,5x9,5 ph fz black 6005610 2
15 Assembly-kit push handles H/A 4250020 1
Tillbaka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exploded view pushbar (S2 and U2)

no Description art.no qty
1 Pushbar 27 cm complete 4220027 1
Pushbar 30 cm complete 4220030 1
Pushbar 33 cm complete 4220033 1
Pushbar 36 cm complete 4220036 1
2 Attachment push handles compl. Pair 4250023 1
Attachment push handles H/A left, complete 4250051 1
Attachment push handles H/A right, complete 4250052 1
3 Pushbar 27 cm 4220227 1
Pushbar 30 cm 4220230 1
Pushbar 33 cm 4220233 1
Pushbar 36 cm 4220236 1
Pushbar 39 cm 4220239 1
4 Attachment push handles H/A left 4250021 1
Attachment push handles H/A right 4250022 1
5 Quick-Release 4250006 2
6 Hinge clamp 4601115 2
7 Bushing push handle 4250004 2
8 Ratchet 4200001 2
9 Spring, single 9004301 2
10 Rubber tubing,  pushbar 4220101 1
11 Bolt, MC6S 8.8 M6x25 6002625 2
12 Bolt, MC6S M6x45 fzb 12 gr 6002645 2
13 Washer, BRB steel 6.4x12 fzb 8000612 4
14 Screw, RXS 3,5x9,5 ph fz black 6005610 2
15 Assembly-kit push handles H/A 4250020 1
Back