FITS
S2 / S3 NO / YES
S2 short / S3 short NO / YES
S2 short-low / S3 short-low NO / YES
S2 large / S3 large NO / YES
S2 swing / S3 swing NO / YES
S2 swing-short / S3 swing-short NO / YES
U2 / U3 NO / YES
U2 light / U3 light YES / YES
Bambino NO
Micro NO
Panthera X YES
Attachment for side guard Carbon for wheelchairs in the S3 series and for Panthera X. NOTE! Quantity in pc.
DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Attachment sideguard 1 S3 pc - Front and Rear Carbon for S3 Carbon for S3 4420101 st
Attachment sideguard 2 S3 Rear L pc - Carbon for S3, 25-26" Carbon for S3 4420131 st
Attachment sideguard 2 S3 Rear R pc- Carbon for S3, 25-26" Carbon for S3 4420132 st
Attachment sideguard 6 X Rear L pc - Carbon for X, 24" Carbon for X 4420171 st
Attachment sideguard 6 X Rear R pc- Carbon for X, 24" Carbon for X 4420172 st
Attachment sideguard 7 X Rear L pc- Carbon for X, 25-26" Carbon for X 4420173 st
Attachment sideguard 7 X Rear R pc- Carbon for X, 25-26" Carbon for X 4420174 st
Attachment sideguard 5 X Front L pc Carbon for X 4420271 st
Attachment sideguard 5 X Front R pc Carbon for X 4420272 st
You are here: start / products / accessories / side guard / attachments / sideguard Carbon

ATTACHMENT SIDE GUARD CARBON

Highslide JS
large image

ATTACHMENT FOR SIDE GUARD CARBON FOR WHEELCHAIRS IN THE S3 SERIES

Highslide JS

ATTACHMENT FOR SIDE GUARD CARBON FOR PANTHERA X

Highslide JS
pos. Description   art.no qty
       
S3 ATTACHMENT FOR SIDE GUARD CARBON FOR WHEELCHAIRS IN THE S3 SERIES    
       
  REAR ATTACHMENT FOR 24" REAR WHEELS AND FRONT ATTACHMENT FOR 24", 25", 26" REAR WHEELS    
       
1 Attachment sideguard 1 S3 pc Front for sideguard Carbon for S3 4420101 1
       
  - Roll inside sideguard S3 4420685 1
  - Roll sideguard U2 light outer 4813909 1
  - Roll sideguard U2 light inner 4813910 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x25 black drilock 6007526 1
       
  REAR ATTACHMENT FOR 25" AND 26"REAR WHEELS    
       
2 Attachment sideguard 2 S3 Rear L pc Carbon for S3, 25-26" 4420131 1
       
  - Adapter Sideguard D Left Not sold separately 4420693 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x16 insex black 6007518 1
  - Roll inside sideguard S3 4420685 1
  - Roll sideguard U2 light outer 4813909 1
  - Roll sideguard U2 light inner 4813910 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x25 black drilock 6007526 1
       
2 Attachment sideguard 2 S3 Rear R pc Carbon for S3, 25-26" 4420132 1
       
  - Adapter Sideguard D Right for S3 25-26" Not sold separately 4420683 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x16 insex black 6007518 1
  - Roll inside sideguard S3 4420685 1
  - Roll sideguard U2 light outer 4813909 1
  - Roll sideguard U2 light inner 4813910 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x25 black drilock 6007526 1
       
       
X ATTACHMENT FOR SIDE GUARD CARBON CARBON FOR WHEELCHAIR PANTHERA X    
       
  REAR ATTACHMENT FOR 24" REAR WHEELS    
       
3 Attachment sideguard 6 X Rear L pc Carbon for X, 24" 4420171 1
       
  - Attachment sideguard X rear left 4813914 1
  - Roll sideguard X inner 4813904 1
  - Roll sideguard X outer 4813905 1
  - Nut sideguard X 4813906 1
  - Bolt K6S 109 M5x25 fzb 6003527 1
       
3 Attachment sideguard 6 X Rear R pc Carbon for X, 24" 4420172 1
       
  - Attachment sideguard X rear right 4813907 1
  - Roll sideguard X inner 4813904 1
  - Roll sideguard X outer 4813905 1
  - Nut sideguard X 4813906 1
  - Bolt K6S 109 M5x25 fzb 6003527 1
       
  REAR ATTACHMENT FOR 25" AND 26"REAR WHEELS    
       
4 Attachment sideguard 7 X Rear L pc Carbon for X, 25-26" 4420173 1
      1
  - Attachment sideguard X rear left 4813914 1
  - Adapter Sideguard E Left for X 25-26" Not sold separately 4420694 1
  - Lock nut DIN 985 steel M5 fzbk 7000050 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x16 insex black 6007518 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x25 black drilock 6007526 1
  - Roll sideguard X inner 4813904 1
  - Roll sideguard X outer 4813905 1
  - Nut sideguard X 4813906 1
       
4 Attachment sideguard 7 X Rear R pc Carbon for X, 25-26" 4420174 1
      1
  - Attachment sideguard X rear right 4813907 1
  - Adapter Sideguard E Right for X 25-26" Not sold separately 4420684 1
  - Lock nut DIN 985 steel M5 fzbk 7000050 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x16 insex black 6007518 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x25 black drilock 6007526 1
  - Roll sideguard X inner 4813904 1
  - Roll sideguard X outer 4813905 1
  - Nut sideguard X 4813906 1
       
  FRONT ATTACHMENT FOR 24", 25", 26" REAR WHEELS    
       
5 Attachment sideguard 5 X Front L pc 4420271 1
       
  - Attachment side guard X front left 4813913 1
  - Roll sideguard X inner 4813904 1
  - Roll sideguard X outer 4813905 1
  - Nut sideguard X 4813906 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x14 insex black 6007513 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x16 insex black 6007518 2
       
5 Attachment sideguard 5 X Front R pc 4420272 1
       
  - Attachment side guard X front right 4813903 1
  - Roll sideguard X inner 4813904 1
  - Roll sideguard X outer 4813905 1
  - Nut sideguard X 4813906 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x14 insex black 6007513 1
  - Bolt MF6S M5x16 insex black 6007518 2
       
6 Attachment plate Sideguard A (included with sideguard) Sideguard carbon for S3 and X 24"-25" 4420680 1
7 Attachment plate Sideguard B (included with sideguard) Sideguard carbon for S3 26" 4420681 1
8 Attachment plate Sideguard C (included with sideguard) Sideguard carbon for X 26" 4420682 1
Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • panthera@panthera.se • Tel: 08-761 50 40
>
.
.