FITS
S2 / S3 YES / YES
S3 0° YES
S2 / S3 short YES / YES
S3 Short Abd YES
S2 / S3 short-low NO / NO *
S2 / S3 large YES / YES
S2 / S3 swing YES / YES
S3 swing low 0° NO *
S3 swing Wxtended 25 NO *
S2 / S3 swing-short YES / YES
U2 / U3 YES / YES
U2 / U3 light NO / NO
Bambino YES / not width24 cm **
Micro NO
Panthera X NO
 
* Does not fit low wheelchairs due to lack of space
** Rear axle not available for width 24 cm
Our old standard rear axle, made of aluminum and carbon fibre in some widths. Mounted together with one arm drive and assistant brake.
DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Rear axle, with clamps, 27 Carbon fibre 3300027 1
Rear axle, with clamps, 30 Carbon fibre 3300030 1
Rear axle, with clamps, 33 Carbon fibre (see image 2) 3300033 1
Rear axle, with clamps, 36 Carbon fibre 3300036 1
Rear axle, with clamps, 39 Carbon fibre 3300039 1
Rear axle, with clamps, 42 Carbon fibre 3300042 1
Rear axle, with clamps, 45 Carbon fibre 3300045 1
Rear axle, with clamps, 50 Carbon fibre 3300050 1
Rear axle cpl set 24 for assistant brake 3300025 1
Rear axle cpl set 27 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300028 1
Rear axle cpl set 30 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300031 1
Rear axle cpl set 33 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300034 1
Rear axle cpl set 36 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300037 1
Rear axle cpl set 39 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300040 1
Rear axle cpl set 42 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300043 1
Rear axle cpl set 45 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300046 1
Rear axle cpl set 50 for assistant brake Carbon fibre 3300051 1
Wheel-clamps inner assistans brake ( included in set for assistant brake) 3300010 1
You are here: start / products / parts / rear axle / old standard

REAR AXLE OLD STD

Highslide JS
large image
oLightBox.com v3.0

EXPLODED VIEW

pos Description art.no qty
1 Rear axle, with clamps, 27 Carbon fibre 3300027 1
  Rear axle, with clamps, 30 Carbon fibre 3300030 1
  Rear axle, with clamps, 33 Carbon fibre 3300033 1
  Rear axle, with clamps, 36 Carbon fibre 3300036 1
  Rear axle, with clamps, 39 Carbon fibre 3300039 1
  Rear axle, with clamps, 42 Carbon fibre 3300042 1
  Rear axle, with clamps, 45 Carbon fibre 3300045 1
  Rear axle, with clamps, 50 Carbon fibre 3300050 1
2 Tube, rear axle w bult, 24 3301124 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 27 Carbon fibre 3301127 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 30 Carbon fibre 3301130 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 33 Carbon fibre 3302833 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 36 Carbon fibre 3302836 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 39 Carbon fibre 3302839 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 42 Carbon fibre 3301142 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 45 Carbon fibre 3302845 1
  Tube, rear axle w bult, 50 Carbon fibre 3301150 1
3 Tube, rear axle, 24 Not possible to order separately 3300124 1
  Tube, rear axle, 27 Not possible to order separately 3300127 1
  Tube, rear axle, 30 Not possible to order separately 3300130 1
  Tube, rear axle, 33 Carbon fibre Not possible to order separately 1
  Tube, rear axle, 36 Carbon fibre Not possible to order separately 1
  Tube, rear axle, 39 Carbon fibre Not possible to order separately 1
  Tube, rear axle, 42 Not possible to order separately 3300142 1
  Tube, rear axle, 45 Carbon fibre Not possible to order separately 1
  Tube, rear axle, 50 Not possible to order separately 3300150 1
4 Wheel-clamps outer V2 3300004 2
5 Wheel-clamps inner V2 3300005 2
6 Bolt, M10x55 6001055 1
7 Bolt, M10x50 6001050 1
8 Axle housing 6018001 2
  Axle housing + 7 mm (for whidening the chair, or when using rear axle 2dr and SPOX rear wheels) 6018002  
9 Nut, M10, NV 15 7001010 2
10 Nut, M10, fzb, Whiz-lock 7001011 2
11 Spacer, Axle housing, 8mm std 9018008 2
  Spacer, Axle housing,12 mm, together with ASSISTANS BRAKE on the S3 series 9018010 2
  Spacer, Axle housing, 16 mm 9018016 2
12 Shim, Rearaxle, 3,7-6,8 mm 9003000 1
Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • panthera@panthera.se • Tel: 08-761 50 40
.
.