FITS
S2 / S3 NO / NO
S2 short / S3 short NO / NO
S2 short-low / S3 short-low NO / NO
S2 large / S3 large NO / NO
S2 swing / S3 swing NO / NO
S2 swing-short / S3 swing-short NO / NO
U2 / U3 NO / NO
U2 light / U3 light NO / NO
Bambino / Bambino 3 YES/ YES
Micro NO
Panthera X NO

- A footrest (footplate) adjustable in angle ( ungraded)

- Wide span of ajustability in height

- Prepared for Freewheel

- Swing-up function

- Adjustable in depth.
DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Footplate B3 br 24 cpl 4234124 1
Footplate B3 br 27 cpl 4234127 1
Footplate B3 br 30 cpl 4234130 1
Footplate B3 br 33 cpl 4234133 1
You are here: start / products / parts / footrest / Bambino 3

FOOTREST BAMBINO 3

Highslide JS
large image

EXPLODED VIEW FOOTPLATE

POS DESCRIPTION   ART:NO. QTY
1 Footplate B3 side right cpl   4234017 1
2 Footplate B3 side left cpl   4234016 1
3 Footplate B3 w 24 cpl (no sides)   4234324 1
  Footplate B3 w 27 cpl (no sides)   4234327 1
  Footplate B3 w 30 cpl (no sides)   4234330 1
  Footplate B3 w 33 cpl (no sides)   4234333 1
4 Bushing hex. B3 Not possible to order separately (included in POS 11) 4234025 2
5 Washer NB steel 6x16x1 fzb Not possible to order separately (included in POS 11) 8000616 3
6 Bolt MELC6S M6x20 FZSV DL Plastic Not possible to order separately (included in POS 11) 6004620DL 2
7 Bushing sideguard   7001020 2
8 Anti-slip tape B3 w 24   4234012 1
Anti-slip tape B3 w 27   4234013 1
  Anti-slip tape B3 w 30   4234014 1
  Anti-slip tape B3 w 33   4234015 1
9 Heel strap B3 left   4234028 1
10 Heel strap B3 right   4234027 1
11 Assembly kit footplate B3 Includes POS (4, 5, 6) x 2 4234005 PAIR

EXPLODED VIEW SIDE

POS DESCRIPTION   ART:NO. QTY
1 Clamp B3 right Not posible to order separately (included in POS 11) 4234019 1
  Clamp B3 left Not posible to order separately (included in POS 11) 4234018 1
2 Hinge clamp B3 Not posible to order separately (included in POS 11) 4234020 1
3 Springing tube-pin 3x24 Not posible to order separately (included in POS 11) 9000324 1
4 Bolt MLC6S 12,9 DIN 912 M6x18 fzsv   6002648 2
5 Rotatable joint B3   4234021 1
6 Bushing sideguard   7001020 1
7 Bolt MELC6S M6X12 FZSV 6004612 2
8 Washer NB steel 6x16x1 fzb   8000616 2
9 Stop knob B3   4234022 1
10 Footplate B3 side right   4234023 1
  Footplate B3 side left   4234024 1
11 Footplate B3 side right cpl Includes POS 1, 2 ,3 4234042 1
  Footplate B3 side left cpl Includes POS 1, 2 ,3 4234041 1
         

EXPLODED VIEW FREEWHEEL

POS DESCRIPTION   ART:NO. QTY
  Reinforcement kit FW B3 w24   4234224 1
  Reinforcement kit FW B3 w27   4234227 1
  Reinforcement kit FW B3 w30   4234230 1
  Reinforcement kit FW B3 w33   4234233 1
1 Alu profile FW reinforcement B3 24   4234029 1
  Alu profile FW reinforcement B3 27   4234030 1
  Alu profile FW reinforcement B3 30   4234031 1
  Alu profile FW reinforcement B3 33   4234032 1
2 Nut DIN 934 M5 FZSV Not posible to order separately (included in 4360040) 7000053 2
3 Washer M5   8000510 2
4 Bolt DIN 912 M5x6 fzb black   6002562 2
5 Bolt MLC6S M6x18 FZSV   6002619 2
6 Bushing sideguard Not posible to order separately (included in 4360040) 7001020 1
7 Washer NB steel 6x16x1 fzb   8000616 2
8 Strut 5 slots FW for B3   4360038 1
9 Bolt MC6S M6x20 fzb black Not posible to order separately (included in 4360040) 6002621B 1
10 Bolt MF6S M6x35 black Not posible to order separately (included in 4360040) 6007635D 1
11 Clamp standard   4600008 1
12 Clamp standard, with thread M6   3331505 1
13 Assembly-kit Profile FW for B3   4360039 KIT
14 Assembly-kit Strut FW for B3   4360040 KIT
.
.