FITS
S2 / S3 YES / YES
S2 / S3 short YES / YES
S2 / S3 short-low YES / YES
S2 / S3 large YES / YES
S2 / S3 swing YES / YES
S2 / S3 swing-short YES / YES
U2 / U3 YES / YES
U2 / U3 light YES / YES
Bambino / Bambino 3 NO / NO
Micro / Micro 3 NO / NO
Panthera X NO

- Standard brake for S3 and U3
DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Brake S3 cpl pair 4630000 pair
Brake S3 left 4630001 1
Brake S3 right 4630002 1
Brake blade -KIT(for better brake function on puncture free tyres -PU-tyre) 4630150  2
You are here: start / products / parts / brake / S3

BRAKE S3

Highslide JS
large image

EXPLODED VIEW BRAKE S3 RIGHT

pos Description   art.no qty
1 Brake S3 right   4630002 1
  Brake S3 left   4630001 1
2 Brake lever S3 right Not possible to order 4630132 1
  Brake lever S3 left Not possible to order 4630131 1
3 Link bent brake S3 right Not possible to order 4630142 1
  Link bent brake S3 left Not possible to order 4630141 1
4 Link front brake S3 Not possible to order 4630106 1
5 Clamp outer brake S3 right v2 4630112 4630114 1
  Clamp outer brake S3 left v2 4630111 4630113 1
6 Clamp inner brake S3 (R / L)   4630116 1
7 Bushing link front brake S3 Not possible to order 4630108 1
8 Bushing front brake S3 Not possible to order 4630104 1
9 Bolt bushing brake S3 Not possible to order 4630105 2
10 Bolt MF6S M6x30 FZSV / Bolt MF6S M6x35 counter sunkin allen key FZSV (6007635D replaces 6007631) Not possible to order 6007631 / 6007635D 1
11 Bolt MF6S M5x16 FZSV Not possible to order 6007518 1
12 Bushing brake arm high brake new Not possible to order 4610105 1
13 Bolt MLC6S M5x10 Not possible to order 6002510 1
14 Bolt MC6S88 M6x25   6002627 1
15 Washer NB 5x13x1 fzb Not possible to order 8000513 1
16 Washer M5x16x1 Not possible to order 8000516 1
17 Washer NB steel 6x16x1 Not possible to order 8000616 2
18 Washer NB steel 6x19x1   8000619 3
19 Spring high brake new right Not possible to order 4610109 1
  Spring high brake new left Not possible to order 4610109 1
20 Bolt link brake S3 Not possible to order 4630103 1
21 Brake arm S3 right Not possible to order 4630122 1
  Brake arm S3 left Not possible to order 4630121 1

EXPLODED VIEW PU BRAKE BLADE

pos Description art.no qty
1 Brake S3    
2 Brake blade S3 brake PU-tire 4630146 1
3 Bolt MELC6S M6X10 black 6004610 3

EXPLODED VIEW PU BRAKE BLADE WIDE

pos Description art.no qty
1 Brake S3    
2 Brake blade S3 brake PU-tire 4630146 1
3 Bolt MELC6S M6x10 6004610 2
Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • Sweden • panthera@panthera.se • Tel: +46-8-761 50 40 • Fax: +46-8-621 08 10
.
.