FITS
S2 / S3 YES / NO
S2 / S3 short YES / NO
S2 / S3 short-low YES / NO
S2 / S3 large YES / NO
S2 / S3 swing YES / NO
S2 / S3 swing-short YES / NO
U2 / U3 YES / NO
U2 / U3 light YES / NO
Bambino NO
Micro NO
Panthera X NO
NOTE! Does not fit the S3 series when sideguards or arm support are mounted.
DESCRIPTION ART.N0. QTY
High brakes pair, new EXPIRED REPLACED WITH 4630000 4610000 pair
You are here: start / support / expired articles / High brake new

HIGH BRAKE NEW

Highslide JS
large image
oLightBox.com v3.0

EXPLODED VIEW RIGHT

pos Description art.no qty
1 High brakes right, new 4610002 1
2 Lever new brake right 4610103 1
3 Brake arm new brake right 4610104 1
4 Clamp outer high brake new right 4610101 1
5 Clamp inner high brake new 4610102 1
6 Wire high brake new Not sold separately, see POS 20 4610108 1
7 Adjustment ring high brake new 4610107 1
8 Bushing brake arm high brake new 4610105 1
9 Bushing handle high brake new 4610106 1
10 Spring high brake new right 4610109 1
11 Bolt MC6S M6x25 fzb 6002625 1
12 Bolt MF6S M6x35 fzb 6007636 1
13 Screw RXS ST3,5x9,5 ph fz, svart 6005610 1
14 Screw PT 10.9 WN1452 Torx 3x6 fzb 6005307 1
15 Washer NB steel 6x16x1 fzb 8000616 1
16 Washer BRB steel 6,4x12, fzb 8000612 1
17 Stop washer wire 4610116 1
18 Wire protection high brake Not sold separately, see POS 20 4610118 1
19 Cover label high brake 4610117 1
20 Wire high brake NEW complete Contains POS 6 and 18 4610119 1
oLightBox.com v3.0

EXPLODED VIEW LEFT

pos Description art.no qty
1 High brakes left, new 4610001 1
2 Lever new brake left 4610113 1
3 Brake arm new brake left 4610114 1
4 Clamp outer high brake new left 4610111 1
5 Clamp inner high brake new 4610102 1
6 Wire high brake new Not sold separately, see POS 20 4610108 1
7 Adjustment ring high brake new 4610107 1
8 Bushing brake arm high brake new 4610105 1
9 Bushing handle high brake new 4610106 1
10 Spring high brake new left 4610110 1
11 Bolt MC6S M6x25, fzb 6002625 1
12 Bolt MF6S M6x35, fzb 6007636 1
13 Screw RXS ST3,5x9,5 ph fz, svart 6005610 1
14 Screw PT 10.9 WN1452 Torx 3x6 fzb 6005307 1
15 Washer NB steel 6x16x1 fzb 8000616 1
16 Washer BRB steel 6,4x12, fzb 8000612 1
17 Stop washer wire 4610116 1
18 Wire protection high brake Not sold separately, see POS 20 4610118 1
19 Cover label high brake 4610117 1
20 Wire high brake NEW complete Contains POS 6 and 18 4610119 1
Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • Sweden • panthera@panthera.se • Tel: +46-8-761 50 40 • Fax: +46-8-621 08 10
.
.