FITS
S2 / S3 NO / YES
S2 short / S3 short NO / YES
S2 short-low / S3 short-low NO / YES
S2 large / S3 large NO / YES
S2 swing / S3 swing NO / YES
S2 swing-short / S3 swing-short NO / YES
U2 / U3 NO / YES
U2 light / U3 light NO / NO
Bambino NO
Micro NO
Panthera X NO
Height adjustable pushbar for the S3 series. The width of the pushbar fits the equal width of the wheelchair. If you have a tapered backrest you chose a pushbar one size smaller than the wheelchair width.

The pushbar has a maximum userweight of 100 kg.

NOTE! When ordering pushbar for assistant brake, chose pushbar with art.no.42400BB VER2, if backrest height is 25-30 cm. If backrest height is 35-40 cm chose pushbar -10 cm art.no. 42401BB VER2, when this is 10 cm shorter to allow removing the pushbar from its attachment due to the length of the brake wires.
DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Push bar S3 H/A w27cm cpl 4240027 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A w30cm cpl 4240030 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A w33cm cpl 4240033 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A w36cm cpl 4240036 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A w39cm cpl 4240039 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A w42cm cpl 4240042 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A w45cm cpl 4240045 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A w50cm cpl 4240050 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w27cm cpl 4240127 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w30cm cpl 4240130 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w33cm cpl 4240133 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w36cm cpl 4240136 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w39cm cpl 4240139 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w42cm cpl 4240142 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w45cm cpl 4240145 VER2 1
Push bar S3 H/A -10cm w50cm cpl 4240150 VER2 1
You are here: start / products / accessories /push handle / Pushbar S3

PUSHBAR S3 / U3

Highslide JS
large image

EXPLODED VIEW

pos. Description art.no qty
1 Konsol for push bar S3 right 4220302 1
2 Lid right for push bar S3 4220304 1
3 Push handles S3 tube right +10 4252054 1
4 Threaded bushing pushhandle S3 4252125 2
5 Spring anti-tip single plastic 4352016 2
6 Endplug HS pushhandle S3 right 4252231 2
7 Nut slide M6 4220305 2
8 Screw PT 10.9 WN1452 Torx 3x6 black 6005316 4
9 Bolt MC6S M6x30 fzb 6002631 2
10 Washer BRB steel 6,4x12 fzb 8000612 2
11 Bolt MF6S M6x25 fzb 6007625 1
12 Push-handle tube for push bar 27 4240327  
  Push-handle tube for push bar 30 4240330 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 33 4240333 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 36 4240336 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 39 4240339 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 42 4240342 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 45 4240345 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 50 4240350 1
13 Rubber cover push bar S3 27 4220101 1
  Rubber cover push bar S3 30 4220101 1
  Rubber cover push bae S3 33 4220103 1
  Rubber cover push bae S3 36 4220104 1
  Rubber cover push bae S3 39 4220105 1
  Rubber cover push bae S3 42 4220106 1
  Rubber cover push bae S3 45 4220107 1
  Rubber cover push bae S3 50 4220108 1
14 Konsol for push bar S3 left 4220301 1
15 Lid left for push bar S3 4220303 1
16 Push handles S3 tube left +10 4252053 1
17 Endplug HS pushhandle S3 left 4252232 1
18 Push-handle tube for push bar 27 4240427 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 30 4240430 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 33 4240433 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 36 4240436 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 39 4240439 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 42 4240442 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 45 4240445 1
  Push-handle tube for push bar 50 4240450 1
19 Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 27 4240227  
  Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 30 4240230 1
  Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 33 4240233 1
  Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 36 4240236 1
  Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 39 4240239 1
  Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 42 4240242 1
  Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 45 4240245 1
  Push bar height adjustable (without attachment) 50 4240250 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 27 4240527 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 30 4240530 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 33 4240533 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 36 4240536 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 39 4240539 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 42 4240542 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 45 4240545 1
  Pushbar S3 H/A -10cm (without attachment) 50 4240550 1

EXPLODED VIEW ATTACHMENT

pos. Description   art.no qty
  Attachment pushhandle S3 pair   4252300 pair
1 Attachment pushhandle S3 right   4252302 1
1a Attachment pushhandle S3 left   4252301 1
2 Clamp adjustable push handles right Not possible to order separately 4252202 1
Clamp adjustable push handles left Not possible to order separately 4252201 1
3 Clamp adjustable push handles right Not possible to order separately 4252212 1
Clamp adjustable push handles left Not possible to order separately 4252211 1
4 Bushing pushhandle S3 right Not possible to order separately 4252222 1
Bushing pushhandle S3 left Not possible to order separately 4252221 1
5 Lock button pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252252 1
6 Heel pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252253 1
7 Bolt MLC6S M6x15 FZSV Not possible to order separately 6002615 1
8 Springy tube-pin 3x36 Not possible to order separately 9000336 1
9 Excenter pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252251 1
10 Excenter pushhandle S3 lower Not possible to order separately 4252254 1
11 Bolt MF6S M4x12 black Not possible to order separately 6007412 1

EXPLODED VIEW ATTACHMENT REV 2

pos. Description art.no. QTY
A Attachment pushhandle S3 right 4252302 1
B Attachment pushhandle S3 left 4252301 1
1 Clamp adjustable push handles Right Not possible to order separately 4252202 1
  Clamp adjustable push handles Left Not possible to order separately 4252201 1
2 Bushing pushhandle S3 Right Not possible to order separately 4252222 1
  Bushing pushhandle S3 Left Not possible to order separately 4252221 1
3 Lock button pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252252 1
4 Heel pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252253 1
5 Bolt MLC6S M6x16 FZSV Not possible to order separately 6002615 1
6 Springy tube-pin 3x36 Not possible to order separately 9000336 1
7 Excenter pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252251 1
8 Excenter pushhandle S3 lower Not possible to order separately 4252254 1
9 Bolt MF6S M4x12 Not possible to order separately 6007412 1
10 Hinge H/S push handle S3 symetric Not possible to order separately 4252213 1
11 excenter knob backrest S3 5200122 1
12 excenter screw backrest S3 5200121 1
13 Bolt MC6S M5x16   6002517 1
      1

WHICH PUSHBAR DO I HAVE? (Measure the width of the pushbar)

Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • panthera@panthera.se • Tel: 08-761 50 40
.
.