Push handle S3 / U3- Panthera AB - Manufacturer of the world´s lightest wheelchairs
FITS
S2 / S3 NO / YES
S2 short / S3 short NO / YES
S2 short-low / S3 short-low NO / YES
S2 large / S3 large NO / YES
S2 swing / S3 swing NO / YES
S2 swing-short / S3 swing-short NO / YES
U2 / U3 NO / YES
U2 light / U3 light NO / NO
Bambino NO
Micro NO
Panthera X NO
Push handles are an accessory for those who need assistance to drive / push the wheelchair by a person walking behind the wheelchair. The push handles are stepless adjustable in height and foldable without tools. Mounted on the backrest bow.
Does not fit FRAMES for fixed backrest systems.

NOTE! Push handles +10 cm only together with backrest VER2. Max. userweight 100 kg.
DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Push handle S3 pair cpl 4252060 VER2 pair
Push handle S3 Right ( without attachment) 4252062 1
Push handle S3 Left ( without attachment) 4252061 1
Push handle S3 pair cpl +10 4252063 VER2 pair
Push handle S3 Right +10 ( without attachment) 4252065 1
Push handle S3 Left +10 ( without attachment) 4252064 1

PUSH HANDLE S3

Highslide JS
large image

EXPLODED VIEW

pos. Description art.no qty
2 Tube pushhandle S3 left 4252051 1
  Tube pushhandle S3 left +10 4252053 1
3 Main body pushhandle S3 left 4252071 1
4 Handle pushhandle S3 left 4252081 1
5 Endplug pushhandle S3 left 4252091 1
6 Buttom pushhandle S3 left 4252101 1
7 Pin pushhandle S3 24x2 4252124 2
8 Bushing pushhandle S3 4252121 2
9 O-ring pushhandle S3 10x2,5 4252123 2
10 Threaded bushing pushhandle S3 4252125 2
11 Bolt MLC6S M6x50 fzb 6002651 2
12 Washer RBS steel 6x18x1,5 stainless 8000618 4
13 Spring pushhandle S3 4252122 2
14 Endplug HS pushhandle S3 left 4252232 1
15 Spring anti-tip single plastic 4352016 2
16 Tube pushhandle S3 right 4252052 1
  Tube pushhandle S3 right +10 4252054 1
17 Main body pushhandle S3 right 4252072 1
18 Endplug pushhandle S3 right 4252092 1
19 Buttom pushhandle S3 right 4252102 1
20 Endplug HS pushhandle S3 right 4252231 1
21 Attachment pushhandle S3 right 4252302, 4252302 VER2 1
22 Attachment pushhandle S3 left 4252301, 4252301 VER2 1
23 Handle pushhandle S3 right 4252082 1
24 Shims 12x6x0,5 4600020 2

EXPLODED VIEW ATTACHMENT

pos. Description   art.no qty
  Attachment pushhandle S3 pair   4252300 pair
1 Attachment pushhandle S3 right   4252302 1
1a Attachment pushhandle S3 left   4252301 1
2 Clamp adjustable push handles right Not possible to order separately 4252202 1
Clamp adjustable push handles left Not possible to order separately 4252201 1
3 Clamp adjustable push handles right Not possible to order separately 4252212 1
Clamp adjustable push handles left Not possible to order separately 4252211 1
4 Bushing pushhandle S3 right Not possible to order separately 4252222 1
Bushing pushhandle S3 left Not possible to order separately 4252221 1
5 Lock button pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252252 1
6 Heel pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252253 1
7 Bolt MLC6S M6x15 FZSV Not possible to order separately 6002615 1
8 Springy tube-pin 3x36 Not possible to order separately 9000336 1
9 Excenter pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252251 1
10 Excenter pushhandle S3 lower Not possible to order separately 4252254 1
11 Bolt MF6S M4x12 black Not possible to order separately 6007412 1

EXPLODED VIEW ATTACHMENT VER 2

pos. Description art.no. QTY
A Attachment pushhandle S3 right 4252302 1
B Attachment pushhandle S3 left 4252301 1
1 Clamp adjustable push handles Right Not possible to order separately 4252202 1
Clamp adjustable push handles Left Not possible to order separately 4252201 1
2 Bushing pushhandle S3 Right Not possible to order separately 4252222 1
Bushing pushhandle S3 Left Not possible to order separately 4252221 1
3 Lock button pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252252 1
4 Heel pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252253 1
5 Bolt MLC6S M6x16 FZSV Not possible to order separately 6002615 1
6 Springy tube-pin 3x36 Not possible to order separately 9000336 1
7 Excenter pushhandle S3 upper Not possible to order separately 4252251 1
8 Excenter pushhandle S3 lower Not possible to order separately 4252254 1
9 Bolt MF6S M4x12 Not possible to order separately 6007412 1
10 Hinge H/S push handle S3 symetric Not possible to order separately 4252213 1
11 excenter knob backrest S3 5200122 1
12 excenter screw backrest S3 5200121 1
13 Bolt MC6S M5x16   6002517 1
      1
Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • Sweden •  panthera@panthera.se • Tel: +46-8-761 50 40 • Fax: +46-8-621 08 10
.
.